Take a look at what's new ...

Quite simply the most versatile and beneficial oil around, Jojoba (pronounced 'ho-ho-bah') is similar to our skin's own sebum. But, the reason you want to use it in your own blends and preparations is because it has a very mild aroma and will not interfere with your scent creations. It is actually a plant wax that behaves similar to an oil, and will go cloudy at very low/cool temperatures. Jojoba keeps very well if stored correctly, in a cool place out of direct sunlight and away from heat.

 

Because it is a 'thin' kind of oil it is highly penetrative and great for conditioning the skin and hair. It washes out of hair and fabric easily so it's suitable for a wide range of applications from body oils, bath oil blends, hair and scalp treatments to aromatherapy dilutions for everyday use.

 

This is a Virgin Cold Pressed Australian Certified Organic product. Pure golden oil in a 100ml amber glass bottle with dripolator lid.

Jojoba Oil

AU$19.95Price
 

Magic Earth Mumma is an Australian owned and operated business,

using ethically produced ingredients that are completely natural and organic.

CONTACT  | ABOUT  |  FAQ's  |  SHOP  |        ©2018 by Magic Earth Mumma.      REVIEWS  |  HOME

Need it quickly?

EXPRESS POST AUSTRALIA available from only $13.00.

Carbon Neutral Delivery

Naturally Cruelty-free

Committed to Clean Beauty

No excess packaging

Soapfree Skincare Specialist