Camellia Seed Oil
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil - Australian Certified Organic
A light and low odour oil that absorbs deeply into the dermis with a non-greasy feel. Delivers fatty acids and antioxidants on a cellular level, promoting strong support and restoring elasticity.
Contains up to 80 % oleic and 9% linoleic acid with Vitamins A, B, and E, providing antioxidant, disinfectant and germicidal properties.
Being a light and clarifying oil it is suitable for all types of skin from acneic, inflammed, sensitive, damaged/repairing or maturing skin conditions. Use it all kinds of skin applications as well as haircare treatments.
Anti-inflammatory and antioxidant.
Suitable as an oil cleanser, moisturiser, treatment and blending oil.
Store away from heat and light.
Packaged in an amber glass bottle.
NB: not to be confused with Tsubaki oil which is made from Camellia Japonica. A similar and 'nearly the same' plant but bears a different botanical name. The products are extremely comparable if not interchangable.